2019 RESULTS

2019 WNB Results


Jeffrey Reservoir CANCELLED will be made up


Day One Big Mac CANCELLED will be made up


Day TWO Big Mac


1ST PLACE TEAM Justin Kohl and Josh Kohl  19.05lbs


2nd Scott Phiilippi Dave Howell                             16.00lbs

3rd Willie Roberts Luis Nolda                                  15.76lbs BIG BASS 6.38 LBS

4th Scott Pavelka Jerrod Pavelka                          14.65lbs

5th Chris Cochrane  Ross Collins                              8.97 lbs

6th Tyler Sweaney Mike Samuelson                        8.30lbs

7th Mike Murtrey Chuck Hensel                                7.63lbs

8th Hunter King Jake Deltzer                                      6.69lbs

9th Matt Vollmar Grant Woods                                    6.18lbs

10th Ben Pavelka Grant Pavelka                                 5.24lbs

11th Tom Miller                                                                  4.80lbs

12th Randy Ellis Jason Frink                                        3.01lbs

13th Mike Leibhart Chase Leibhart                            2.70lbs

14th Greg Barred Chris Loomis                                   2.18lbs

15th  Dan Beberniss,Bret Neves,Dylan Peterson Dillon Thompson,Chris Joens, Ben Lind, Justin Buhlke, Buck Boje,Jim Wiilliams , David Padgett,Mitch Blake, Levi Dixon, Cameron Armstrong, Charlie Deshazer, Jackson Ebbers,David Willis Trisha Willis, Adam Wright,Andy Cochrane.



Merritt Day 1


1ST PLACE TEAM,,          Ben Pavelka Grant Pavelka 18.13lbx 


2nd Jason Citta Joe Citta                                                    17.74  lbs

3rd Jim Williams David Padget                                        15.51

4th Matt Vollmar Rod Stagmeyer                                    14.06

5th Justin Buhlke Buck Boje                                              12.62

6th Randy Ellis Jason Frink                                                 12.17

7th Phil Cordova Don Vaughn                                             10.98

8th Dylan Peterson Brad Peterson                                    10.89

9th Greg Barred Chris Loomis                                                9.84

10th Scott Pavelka Jerrod Pavelka                                      8.98  Big Bass 5.17

11th Tom King Hunter King                                                      6.96

12th Mitch Blake Rob G                                                              6.95

13th Hunter Cooper Jason Cooper                                      6.89

14th Dan Beberniss Brett Meves                                           6.72

15th Tom Miller                                                                            5.63

16th Luis Nolda Willie Robets                                                2.84

17th Lonnie Simmonds Karson M                                       1.86

18th Mike Mcmurtrey Chuck Meves    



Merritt Day 2


1ST  PLACE TEAM    Jason Citta  Joe Citta                           19.54lbs    5.05 BIG BASS


2nd Jim Williams David Padgett                                             14.30

3rd   Dan Beberniss Brett Meves                                              14.14

4th    Justin Buhlke Buck Boje                                                  13.94

5th   Matt Vollmar Rod Stagmeyer                                          12.33

6th  Mike Leibhart Cooper Leibhart                                       11.66

7th  Phil Cordova  Don Vaughn                                                    9.55

8th Randy Ellis Jason Frink                                                            9.12

9th Ben Pavelka Grant Pavelka                                                     6.90

10th Tom King Hunter King                                                           6.72

11th Scott Pavelka Jerrod Pavelka                                              4.82

12th  Tom Miller                                                                                   3.60

13th Greg Barred Chris Loomis                                                     2..69

14th  Mike Mcmurtrey                                                                        2.24

15th Mitch Blake Rod Gill Dylan Peterson Brad Peterson


Elwood Results


1st PLACE TEAM  Matt Vollmar Tom King                                     12.81


2nd  Scott Pavelka Jerrod Pavelka                                                   11.84

3nd Kadim Oettinger Jason Copper                                                11.21       

4rd Mike Leibhart Copper Leibhart                                                 11.08

5th Vern Younger Nicole Younger                                                     10.91

6th Ben Pavelka Grant Pavelka                                                         10.36

7th  Justin Buhlke Buck Boje                                                                9.71

8th  Justin kohl Josh Kohl                                                                      8.54

9th  Rick Rail Dale Gregory                                                                     8.17

10th Dan Beberniss Brett Neves                                                          5.54

11th Jason Citta Joe Citta                                                                       4.43

12th  Mike Mcmurtrey Chuck Hensel                                                  4.20

13th Charles Shield Scott F.                                                                     3.66

14th Ryan Johnson Gary Johnson                                                        2.90

15th Rod Stagemyer Cody Stagemyer                                                2.76

16th Jack Shubert Alan Frink                                                                  2.32

17th Mitch Blake Bob Gill                                                                          2.34

18th Greg Barred Chris Loomis                                                               2.27

19th Scott Phillipi Reggie Davis                                                              2.05

20th Keith Forshaw Jackson Ebbers Hunter Suchsland Hunter King Jake Pyzer Tom Miller Brad Ferguson Judy Ferguson

Luis Nolda Willie Roberts David Padgett Justin Padgett Randy Ellis Jeremy Shubert Jason Eberle Chris Jones Cam Armstrong.


Merritt Day One


1st Place Scott Pavelka Jerrod Pavelka                     18.15lbs


2nd  Ben Pavelka Grant Pavelka                                     15.15     Big Bass 4.75

3rd   Luis Nolda Willie Roberts                                         12.46

4th  Tom King Hunter King                                                10.66

5th  Mitch Blake Rob Gill                                                       9.99

6th Matt Vollmar Rod Stagemeyer                                   9.80

7th  Isaiah Guerue Josh Craig                                            9.20

8th  Randy Ellis Jason Frink                                                5.63

9th  Dylan Peterson                                                                4.93

10th Cody Stagemeyer                                                          4.07

11th Scott Philippi Jim Williams                                       2.88

12th  Dan Beberniss Brett Meves                                      2.44

13th  Mike Mcmurtrey Chuck Henzel                              2.32

14th Mike Leibhart Copper Leibhart                               2.21

15th Justin Buhlke Buck Boje                                            1.87

16th  Tom Miller Hunter Cooper Davin Walton Greg Barred Chris Loomis David Padgett



Merritt DayTwo


1st Place Randy Ellis Jason Frink                                    15.32


2nd Ben Pavelka Grant Pavelka                                       14.82

3rd Scott Pavelka Jerrod Pavelka                                    13.91

4th Matt Vollmar Rod Stagemeyer                                  12.97

5th Scott Philippi Jim Williams                                         10.80  Big Bass 4.11lbs

6th Tom King Hunter King                                                     3.68

7th Dan Beberniss Brett Meves                                           2.24

8th Greg Barred Chris Loomis Mike Leibhart Cooper Leibhart  Dylan Peterson Cody Stagemeyer Justin Buhlke 

Mike Mcmurtrey Chuck Henzel David Padgett Luis Nolda Willie Roberts Isaiah Guerue Josh Craig Mitch Blake Rob Gill



Red Willow results


1st Place  Clayton Stevens Jackson Ebbers            17.16lbs

.

2nd Ben Pavelka Grant Pavelka                   15.05l

3rd Jim Williams Dave Padget                     13.91 

4th Tom King Hunter King                              13.00                                                                                                        

5th Randy Ellis Jason Frink                              9.83

6th Dave Willis Chris Cochrane                      9.19

7th Scott Pavelka Jerod Pavelka                   7.55  Big Bass 4.83

8th Mike Leibhart Dylan Peterson                 6.37

9th Mitch Blake Rod Gill                                    6.15

10th Mike Mcmurtrey Chuck Hensel           4.23

11th Justin Buhlke Buck Boje                        3.26

12th Dan Beberniss Bret Mevws                   2.08

13th Matt Vollmar Rod Stagmeyer              1.66

14th Raymond Zogrow Kent Priel Kelly Bailey Luis Nolda Willie Roberts Greg Barred Chris Loomis Andy Cochran Adam Wright

Charles Sheid Calli Sheid Tom Miller Justin Kohl Josh Kohl 



Swanson Reservoir


1st PLACE Ben Pvelka Grant Pavelka              16.57lbs


2nd  Matt Vollmar Rod Stagmeyer                    16.24

3rd Willie Roberts Luis Nolda                              11.14  Big Bass 5.35

3rd Clayton Stevens Jackson Ebbers               10.72

4th Jim Williams David Padget                           10.45

5th Tom King Hunter King                                       7.03

6th Scott Pavelka Jerod Pavelka                           6.86

7th Justin Buhlke Buck Boje                                   4.53

8th Kent Priel Kelly Bailey                                       4.19

9th DanBeberniss Bret Meves                               2.81

10th Tom Miller                                                           2.55

11th Dylan Peterson Mike Liebhart                    2.41                                                                                                    

12th Randy Ellis Jason Frink                                  2.24

 13th Mitch Blake Rob Gill                                        1.74

14th Greg Barred  Chris Loomis                             1.66

15th Mike Mcmurtery Chuck Hensel Charles Sheid Cali Sheid

image1