2018 RESULTS

 

ELWOOD RESERVOIR RESULTS 

1st. place Scott and Jarrod Pavelka.  13.77 lbs 

2nd  Randy Ellis Jason Frink                9.45

3rd   Justin Kohl Craig Cottam              8.94

4th    Ross Collins Chris Cochrane        8.80

5th    Luis Nolda                                    7.45  BIG BASS 4.79lbs

6th    Ben Pavelka Grant Pavelka          6.97

7th     Dave Padget Jim Wiliams            3.17

8th    David Willis Trisha Willis               2.76

9th    Vern Younger Nicole Younger       2.74

10th  Kevin WookmanGarre Wookman  2.67

11th  Taun West Rod Stagemeyer          2.33

12th Dan Beberness, Brett Meves, Don Young Scott Philippi,Adam Wright, Adny Cochrane,Brad Ferguson Jugy Ferguson

Willie Roberts, Allison Tichy,Trev Bollinger Jesse Huddle Dylan Peterson Brad Peterson Tom Fergusen Peyton Grote Al Garcia

Jason Hauxwell Zach Horse Robert Herrigton Kelsey Gloe Dik Hanelene Cameron Armstrong Chris Stroup Justin Buhlke Buck Boje

Steven Turecek Pat Long Tom Miller Andy Pavelka Jackson Ebbers Tyler Witte Matt Vollmar Syd Wier Clayton Stevens.



BIG MAC DAY 1

1ST Jim Williams David Padgett                       17.29lbs    BIG BASS 4.47

2nd Taun West Cody Stagemeyer                    16.50

3rd  Scott Pavelka Jerrod Pavelka                    15.33

4th  Tyler Rowland Randy Rowland                  14.45

5th  Chris Jones Scott Gablehose                     13.29

6th  Luis Nolda Willie Roberts                           13.24

7th  Mike Leibhart Zane Leibhart                       13.17

8th  Chris Collins Ross Collins                           13.16

9th  Dan Beberniss Brett Meves                        12.57

10th Dylan Peterson Bryce Tullis                       11.59

11th Bob Severe Brian Abelle                            10.47

12th Ben Pavelka Grant Pavelka                         9.64

13th Andy Cochrane Adam Wright                       8.77

14th Don Young Scott Philippi                              6.98

15th Garrett Wookman Kevin Wookman              4.52

16th David Willis Trisha Willis                               4.10

17th Buck Boje, Justin Buhlke, Greg Barred Christopher Loomis,Matt Vollmar, Tom Miller,David Hoffman, Billy Yonker,Kadin Oettinger, Cole Hall,Phil Cordova,Eric Table, Cameron Armstrong, Micheal Burk.



BIG MAC DAY 2

1ST Andy Cochran Adam Wright                        17.35lbs  Big Bass 4.06lbs

2nd  Tyler Rowland Randy Rowland                    16.88

3rd  Jim Williams David Padgett                          16.34

4rh  Chris Cochrane Ross Collins                        14.72,  3.19 Tie breaker

5th  Scott Pavelka Jerrod Pavelka                       14.72,  2.99

6th  Cody Stagemeyer                                          13.90

7th  Buck Boje Justine Buhlke                              13.31

8th Matt Vollmar Tom Miller                                   13.24

9th  Chris Jones Scott Gabelhose                         13.11

10th Phil Cordova Eric Tabler                                12.79

11th David WIllis Trisha Willis                                12.49

12th Carmeron Armstrong Micheal Buck               12.37

13th Bob Severe Brad Abella                                12.07

14th Ben Pavelka Grant Pavelka                           11.13

15th Don Young Scott Philippi                                10.24

16th Garrett Woockman Kevin Woockman              7.09

17th Kadin Oettinger Cole Hall                                 6.30

18th  Taun West Rod Stagemeyer                           5.59

19th Greg Barred Christopher Loomis                     4.29

20th  Billy Yonker Hunter Keefer                              1.79

21st Dan Beberniss, Brett Meves,Alex Garcia, Al Garcia



LAKE SHARPE SD

DAY 1

1st Justin Kohl Josh Kohl                                           14.71

2nd Justin Buhlke Buck Boje                                      13.50  BIG BASS 3.64

3rd Mike Leibhart Zane Leibhart                                 13.30

4th Adam Wright Andy Cochrane                               12.97

5th Dan Berberness Brett Meves                                12.96

6th Chris Cochrane Ross Collins                                 12.82

7th David Willis Trisha Willis                                        12.59

8th Klyan Rhodes Tyler Rowland                                 12.54

9th Kadin Oettinger Cole Hall                                      12.48

10th David Padgett Jim Williams                                  12.26

11th Dylan Peterson                                                     12.20

12th Ben Pavelka Grant Pavelka                                  11.68

13th Matt Vollmar                                                          11.59

14th Rod Stagemeyer Taun West                                 11.57

15th Shane Stiehl Jeff Korb                                           11.34

16th  Scott Pavelka Jerrod Pavelka                               11.33

17th  Scott Philippi Don Young                                       10.32

18th Garrett Wookman Kevin Wookman                          8.88

19th Tom Miller



DAY 2

1ST Justin Kohl Josh Kohl                                                14.35

2nd Kylan Rhodes Tyler Rowland                                     13.24

3rd Ben Pavelka Grant Pavelka                                        12.83

4th Garrett Wookman Kevin Wookman                             12.66

5th Scott Pavelka Jerrod Pavelka                                      12.27

6th Zane Leibhart Mike Leibhart                                         11.98 BIG BASS 3.96

7th Shane Stiehl Jeff Korb                                                  11.44

8th Chris Cochrane Ross Collins                                        11.41

9th  Andy Cochrane Adam Wright                                      10.92

10th Dan Beberniss Brett Meves                                        10.78

11th Scott Philippi Don Young                                             10.49

12th Kadin Oettinger Cole Hall                                            10.14

13th Dylan Peterson                                                              9.65

14th Justin Buhlke Buck Boje                                                9.50

15th  Rod Stagemeyer Taun West                                         8.68

16th  Matt Vollmar                                                                  8.53

17th   David Padgett Jim Williams                                         6.75

18th  Dave Willis Trisha Willis                                                4.3


Merritt Reservoir Day One


1st Andy Cochran Adam Wright  15.90

Mike Leibhart Chase Leibhart     13.67

Chris Cochrane Ross Collins        13.47

Ben Pavelka Grant Pavelka         10.46

Kadin Ottinger Cole Hall               9.55

Luis Nolda                                    9.19

Jim WIlliams Dave Padgett             6.09

Dan Beberness Brett Meves            5.11 BIG BASS 5.11

Scott Pavelka Jerrod Pavelka          4.87

Don Young Scott Philippi                 4.78

Buck Boje Justin Buhlke                  4.84

Greg Barred Chris Looms                3.55

Tom Miller Andrew Pavelka             3.06

Matt Vollmar Dylan Peterson          2.98

Hunter Cooper Alex Poppe             2.91

David Willis Trish Willis                   2.84

Taun West Rod Stagemeyer            2.45

Randy Ellis Jason Frink                    2.41

Yancy Hartzer, Dustin Hartzer,Tom King, Hunter King,Darris Kohl, Craig Cottam,Jason Citta, Joe Citta,Garrett Wookman, Kevin Wookman,Justin Kohl, Josh Kohl


Merritt Day 2


1st Kadin Ottinger Cole Hall     15.85

Scott Pavelka Jerrod Pavelka    13.39

Ben Pavelka Grant Pavelka       12.79

Jim Williams David Padgett      9.14

Randy Ellis Jason Frink             8.73

Yancy Hartzer Dustin Hartzer   7.09

Mike Leibhart Chase Leibhart   4.56 Big Bass 4.56

Andy Cochran Adam Wright     3.45

David Willis Trisha Willis          2.44

Chris Cochran Ross Collins        2.18

Tom Miller Andrew Pavelka       2.12

Matt Vollmar Dylan Peterson    1.76

Greg Barred,Chris Loomis,Justin Kohl,Josh Kohl,Taun West, Rod Stagemeyer,Dan Beberniss, Brett Meves,Buck Boje, Justin Buhlke,Garrett Wookman, Kevin Wookman,Don Young, Scott Philippi


BIG MAC RESULTS


1ST Kaden Ottenger Will Huebner   12.71


Kent Priel Kelly Bailey         12.14 Big Bass  3.57


David Willis Trisha Willis        12.14

Greg Barred Chris Loomis      12.00

Kelsey Gloe Chris Stroup        11.67

Scott Pavelka Jerrod Pavelka  11.34

Alex Garcia Al Garcia                11.05

Jim Williams David Padgett     11.03

Ross Collins Chris Cochran      10.54

Justin Kohl Joe Citta               10.06

Tom King Mike Leibhart            9.17

Matt Vollmar                               8.66

Luis Nolda Willie Roberts          7.56

Don Young Scott Philippi           7.56

Chris Jones Tyeson M                7.14

Taun West Rod Stagemeyer     6.99

Tom Miller                                   6.47

Buck Boje  Justin Buhlke           4.77

Lonnie Simmons Angine S         4.36

Marin Marinov Howard Wong, Adam Wright Andy Cochran,Dan Beberniss Brett Meves,Ben Pavelka Grant Pavelka